2010

30.11. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Markus Scholz (IMISE) “Detection of Rare Variants in Disease associated Genes”
F-Seminar
23.11. 12:00 Uhr, Rittersaal Carsten Wiuf (Universität Aarhus) “Some aspects of mathematical modelling of genealogies with reference to cancer”
F-Seminar
16.11. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Markus Kreuz (IMISE) “Methylierungsanalysen mit Illuminaarrays”
F-Seminar
09.11. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Andreas Oberbach (Med. Fak.)
Martin von Bergen (UFZ)
“Integrated serum proteomic and metabolomic profiling reveals association of the complement system with obesity and identifies novel markers of body fat mass changes”
F-Seminar
19.10. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Michael Knudson
Universitaet Aarhus
Using Fatgraphs Describe Protein Structure
F-Seminar
12.10. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Marco Scutari
Uni Padova
Bayesian network resampling for the analysis of functional relationships
F-Seminar
21.09. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Dr. Hermilo Sánchez-Cruz
Centro de Ciencias Basicas,
Universidad Autónoma de
Aguascalientes (México)
A Similarity Measure for Voxelized Objects
F-Seminar
21.09. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Dr. Ernesto Bribiesca
Instituto de Investigaciones
en Matemáticas
Aplicadas y Sistemas,
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Representation and Analysis of 3D Curves and 3D Tree Objects using Chain Coding
F-Seminar
01.09. 09:25 Uhr, Rittersaal INRIA-IZBI Workshop ‘From genes to tissues: theoretical concepts and models’
Schedule
13.07. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Elisenda Feliu Diff-Gl Modelle für “Signaling Cascades”
F-Seminar
06.07. 13:30 Uhr, Rittersaal Bernd Klaus
(IMISE)
Higher Criticism “und” False Discovery Rates
F-Seminar
05.07. 11:00 Uhr, Rittersaal Axel Krinner
(IZBI)
Verteidigung der Dissertation – Spherical Individual Cell-Based Models – Limitations and Applications
Einladung
29.06. 13:30 Uhr, Rittersaal Verena Zuber
(IMISE)
Decorrelation – A new approach to variable selection
F-Seminar
25.06. 15:30 Uhr, Raum 110 Katja Nowick
(MPI MolGen Berlin)
Evolutionary and functional characterization of primate transcription factors
F-Seminar
22.06. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Patrick Scheibe
(IZBI)
3-DimensReconstruction of Basal Cell Carcinoma
F-Seminar
15.06. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Carsten Wiuf Some Examples of Statistics in Life Science
F-Seminar
08.06. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Jens Przybilla
(IMISE)
What happens on earth? A short introduction to geophysics.
F-Seminar
19.05. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 114, Rittersaal Matthias Lutolf
Institute of Bioengineering at Lausanne
Designer microenvironments to probe and manipulate stem cell fate
03.03. 15:00 Uhr, Rittersaal Stephan Höhme
(IZBI)
Agent-based modeling of growing cell populations and the regenerating liver based on image processing (Promotionsverteidigung)
02.03. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Ralf Herwig
(MPI-MolGen Berlin)
Integration of molecular interactions and application to the analysis of human diseases
22.-23.02. BioCity IMISE/IZBI Workshop Program
23.02. 15:00 Uhr, BioCity Michal Schweiger
(MPI-MolGen Berlin)
Cancer (epi)genomics with next generation sequencing
IMISE/IZBI Workshop Program
02.02. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Dirk Hasenclever Neuigkeiten über Vierfeldertafeln
Systembiologie/F-seminar
26.01. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Henry Wirth
(IZBI)
SOMs: Die Kartierung von Genexpressionsprofilen
Systembiologie/F-seminar
19.01. 13:30 Uhr, Raum 109 Jens Giezelt Analyse von RICOVER miRNAs
Systembiologie/F-seminar